Benton County, Oregon

Making Benton County a Better Place to Live

http://www.co.benton.or.us/pw/contact_us.php?
Printed on Jul 28, 2015 @ 8:19 AM

Benton County Public Works – Contact Information

The information below includes essential contact information for the Benton County Public Works Department. Use the contact form for your questions and comments so they will be directed to staff who can best address your issues.

The Public Works Department shares administrative staff with Benton County Community Development and the Natural Areas and Parks Department. Walk-in and phone service is facilitated by a shared front desk reception staff.

Dial-A-Bus Users – Several people have used this form to contact Benton County in hopes of arranging service with Dial-A-Bus. Service must be arranged directly with Dial-A-Bus.

 

 

Addresses

Mailing Address
Benton County Public Works
360 SW Avery Ave.
Corvallis, OR 97333
Office Location
Benton County Public Works
360 SW Avery Ave.
Corvallis, OR 97333

Phone: 541-766-6821
Fax: 541-766-6891
Service request: 541-766-6821

 

Office Hours

Monday-Friday, 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Closed on holidays

Administration


Public Works Director

Josh Wheeler

Manager of Admin Services
Debie Wyne

Office Specialist II
Joyce Galloway

Office Specialist II
Evelyn Mirador

 

Engineering

Engineering/Survey Program Manager
Laurie Starha

County Engineer
Laurel Byer

Civil Engineer
Fred Gomez

Engineering Associate
Gordon Kurtz

Engineering Associate
Andrew Monaco

Eng/Survey Technician II
Owen Millehrer

GIS Eng Technician
Tatyana Kolchugina

Eng/Survey Technician I
Hetti Jayanthl

 

Facilities

Facilities and Utilities Manager
Chris Bielenberg

Building Maintenance Technician 2
Bob Carnes

Building Maintenance Technician 2
Jesse Skaggs

Building Maintenance Technician 2
Bob Miller

Building Maintenance Technician 2
Roy Morris

Building Maintenance Technician 1

Ben Dorr

Custodial Service Worker

Frances Bacon

Custodial Service Worker
Harriett Hales

Custodial Service Worker
Beverly Scott

Sustainability Coordinator

Sayard Schultz


Finance

Finance Manager
George Looney

Accounting Clerk II
Tally Buckovic

Business Specialist II
Randi Hamlet

 

Road Maintenance

Road Maintenance Manager

Jim Stouder

Corrections Work Crew Supervisor

John Baker

Working Foreman - Surface Maintenance

Steve Blanton

Sign Shop Foreman - Sign and Traffic Markings
Gary L. Champion

Road Maintenance Worker 2
Chris Baillie

Road Maintenance Worker 2
B.J. Haley

Road Maintenance Worker 3
Kirk Morgan

Road Maintenance Worker 3
Pete Neuman

Road Maintenance Worker 3
Mark Nasby

Road Maintenance Worker 3
Eric Remington

Road Maintenance Worker 3
Fred Taylor

Road Maintenance Worker 3
Lonnie T. Wheeler

Road Maintenance Worker 1
Joe Whitlock

Shop and Motor Pool

Fleet Manager
Jim Burke

Working Foreman
Dave MacKenzie

Senior Mechanic
Joe Van Horn

Mechanic 2
Dave Michaels 

Mechanic 2
Bill Nelson

Mechanic 2
Walter Duckworth

Mechanic 2
Garett Eilers

 

Surveyor's Office

County Surveyor
Joe Mardis

Land Surveyor
Dave Malone

Eng/Survey Technician II
Bernie Altenbach

 

 

View the contact form.