Benton County Elected Officials

Benton County

Commissioner Position 1 - Pat Malone (D)
Elected 11/08/2022, 4-year term
https://www.co.benton.or.us/boc

Commissioner Position 2 - Xan Augerot (D)
Elected 11/03/2020, 4-year term
https://www.co.benton.or.us/boc

Commissioner Position 3 - Nancy Wyse (D)
Elected 11/03/2020, 4-year term
https://www.co.benton.or.us/boc

Sheriff - Jefri Van Arsdall
Elected 11/08/2022, 4-year term
https://www.co.benton.or.us/sheriff

District Attorney - John Haroldson
Elected 05/19/2020, 4-year term
https://www.co.benton.or.us/da

Judge of the Circuit Court 21st District Position 1 - Honorable Locke A. Williams
Elected 05/19/2020, 6-year term
http://courts.oregon.gov/Benton/Pages/index.aspx

Judge of the Circuit Court 21st District Position 2 - Honorable Matthew Donohue
Elected 05/19/2020, 6-year term
http://courts.oregon.gov/Benton/Pages/index.aspx

Judge of the Circuit Court 21st District Position 3 - Honorable Joan E Demarest
Elected 11/03/2020, 6-year term
http://courts.oregon.gov/Benton/Pages/index.aspx

White House

President - Joseph R Biden (D)
Vice President - Kamala D Harris (D)
Elected 11/03/2021, 4-year term
https://www.whitehouse.gov/

US Senate

US Senator - Jeff Merkley (D)
Elected 11/03/2020, 6-year term
http://www.jeffmerkley.com/

US Senator - Ron Wyden (D)
Elected 11/08/2022, 6-year term
https://www.wyden.senate.gov/

US House of Representatives

4th Congressional District - Val Hoyle (D)
Elected 11/08/2022, 2-year term
http://hoyle.house.gov/

State of Oregon

Governor - Tina Kotek (D)
Elected 11/08/2022, 4-year term
http://www.oregon.gov/govelect/pages/default.aspx

Secretary of State - Shemia Fagan (D)
Elected 11/03/2020, 4-year term
http://sos.oregon.gov/Pages/index.aspx

Commissioner of the Bureau of Labor & Industries - Christina E Stephenson
Elected 11/08/2022, 4-year term
http://www.oregon.gov/BOLI/pages/index.aspx

State Treasurer - Read Tobias (D)
Elected 11/03/2020, 4-year term
http://www.oregon.gov/treasury/Pages/index.aspx

Attorney General - Ellen F Rosenblum (D)
Elected 11/03/2020, 4-year term
http://www.doj.state.or.us/pages/index.aspx

Oregon State Senate

Senator District 8 - Sara A Gelser (D)
Elected 11/08/2022, 4-year term
https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/gelser

Senator District 12 - Brian J Boquist (R)
Elected 11/03/2020, 4-year term
https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/boquist

Oregon House of Representatives

Representative District 10 - David Gomberg (R)
Elected 11/08/2022, 2-year term
www.oregonlegislature.gov/gomberg                                                                                                                                   

Representative District 15 - Shelly Boshart Davis (R)
Elected 11/08/2022, 2-year term
https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/boshartdavis

Representative District 16 - Dan Rayfield (D)
Elected 11/08/2022, 2-year term
https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/rayfield