Elected Officials Serving Benton County

Benton County | White House | US Senate | US House of Representatives
State of Oregon | Oregon Senate | Oregon House of Representatives

Benton County

Commissioner Position 1 - Anne Schuster (D)
Elected 11/04/2014, 4-year term
205 NW 5th St, Corvallis, OR 97330
Phone: 541-766-6800 Fax: 541-766-6893
Web page: https://www.co.benton.or.us/boc
Contact: anne.schuster@co.benton.or.us

Commissioner Position 2 - Xanthippe (Xan) Augerot (D)
Elected 11/08-2016, 4-year term
205 NW 5th St, Corvallis, OR 97330
Phone: 541-766-6800 Fax: 541-766-6893
Web page: https://www.co.benton.or.us/boc
Contact: xanthippe.augerot@co.benton.or.us

Commissioner Position 3 - Annabelle Jaramillo (D)
Elected 11/06/2012, 4-year term
205 NW 5th St, Corvallis, OR 97330
Phone: 541-766-6800 Fax: 541-766-6893
Web page: https://www.co.benton.or.us/boc
Contact: annabelle.e.jaramillo@co.benton.or.us

Sheriff - Scott Jackson
Elected 11/04/2014, 4-year term
180 NW 5th St, Corvallis, OR 97330
Phone: 541-766-6858 Fax: 541-766-6011
Web page: https://www.co.benton.or.us/sheriff
Contact: https://www.co.benton.or.us/sheriff/custom-contact-page/sheriffs-office-contact-information

District Attorney - John Haroldson
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
120 NW 4th St, Corvallis, OR 97330
Phone: 541-766-6815 Fax: 541-766-6701
Web page: https://www.co.benton.or.us/da
Contact: https://www.co.benton.or.us/da/custom-contact-page/district-attorneys-contact-information

Judge of the Circuit Court 21st District Position 1 - Honorable Locke A. Williams
Elected 05/20/2014, 6-year term
120 NW 4th St, Corvallis, OR 97330
Phone: 541-766-6827 Fax: 541-766-6028
Web page: http://courts.oregon.gov/Benton/Pages/index.aspx
Contact the Judicial Assistant: tracy.horn@ojd.state.or.us

Judge of the Circuit Court 21st District Position 2 - Honorable Matthew Donohue
Elected 11/04/2014, 4-year term
120 NW 4th St, Corvallis, OR 97330
Phone: 541-766-6843 Fax: 541-766-6028
Web page: http://courts.oregon.gov/Benton/Pages/index.aspx
Contact the Judicial Assistant: Denise.Ruttan@ojd.state.or.us

Judge of the Circuit Court 21st District Position 3 - Honorable David B. Connell
Elected 05/08/2016, 6-year term
120 NW 4th St, Corvallis, OR 97330
Phone: 541-766-6830 Fax: 541-766-6028
Web page: http://courts.oregon.gov/Benton/Pages/index.aspx
Contact the Judicial Assistant: Aileen.Willes@ojd.state.or.us

^Back to Top^

White House

President - Donald J Trump Jr. (R)
Vice President - Mike Pence (R)
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20500                            
Phone: 202-456-1111; 202-456-1414 Fax: 202-456-2461
TTY/TDD: 202-456-6213; 202-456-2121
Web page: https://www.whitehouse.gov/
Contact: https://www.whitehouse.gov/contact

^Back to Top^

US Senate

US Senator - Jeff Merkley (D)
Elected 11/04/2014, 6-year term
313 Hart Senate Office Bldg, Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-3753 Fax: 202-228-3997
121 SW Salmon St, Ste 1250, Portland, OR 97204
Phone: 503-326-3386 Fax: 503-326-2900
Web page: http://www.jeffmerkley.com/
Contact: http://www.jeffmerkley.com/contact/

US Senator - Ron Wyden (D)
Elected 11/08/2016, 6-year term
221 Dirksen Senate Office Bldg, Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-5244 Fax: 202-228-2717
911 NE 11th Ave Ste 630, Portland, OR 97232
Phone: 503-326-7525 Fax: 503-326-7528
Web page: https://www.wyden.senate.gov/
Contact: https://www.wyden.senate.gov/contact

^Back to Top^

US House of Representatives

4th Congressional District - Peter DeFazio (D)
Elected 11/08/2016, 2-year term
2134 Rayburn HOB, Washington, DC 20515   
Phone: 202-225-6416 Fax: 202-225-0032
405 E 8th Ave, Ste 2030, Eugene, OR 97401
Phone: 800-944-9603 Fax: 541-465-6458
Web page: http://defazio.house.gov/
Contact: http://defazio.house.gov/contact/contact-peter

5th Congressional District - Kurt Schrader (D)
Elected 11/08/2016, 2-year term
108 Cannon HOB, Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-5711 Fax: 202-225-5699
544 Ferry St SE, Ste 2, Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-588-9100 Fax: 503-588-5517
Web page: http://schrader.house.gov/
Contact:: http://schrader.house.gov/contact/

^Back to Top^

State of Oregon

Governor - Kate Brown (D)
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
160 State Capitol, 900 Court St NE, Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-378-4582 Fax: 503-378-6827
Web page: http://www.oregon.gov/gov/pages/index.aspx
Contact: http://www.oregon.gov/gov/Pages/contact.aspx

Secretary of State - Dennis Richardson (R)
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
136 State Capitol, Salem, OR 97310
Phone: 503-986-1523 Fax: 503-986-1616
Web page: http://sos.oregon.gov/Pages/index.aspx
Contact: http://sos.oregon.gov/Pages/contactus.aspx

Commissioner of the Bureau of Labor & Industries - Brad Avakian
Elected 11/04/2014, 4-year term
800 NE Oregon St, Ste 1045, Portland, OR 97232
Phone: 971-673-0761 Fax: 971-673-0762
Web page: http://www.oregon.gov/BOLI/pages/index.aspx
Contact: http://www.oregon.gov/boli/Pages/contact_us.aspx

State Treasurer - Read Tobias (D)
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
900 Court St NE, Salem, OR 97301                     
Phone: 503-378-4329 Fax: 503-373-7051
Web page: http://www.oregon.gov/treasury/Pages/index.aspx
Contact: http://www.oregon.gov/treasury/Contact/Pages/default.aspx

Attorney General - Ellen F Rosenblum
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
1162 Court St NE, Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-378-4400 Fax: 503-378-4017
Web page: http://www.doj.state.or.us/pages/index.aspx
Contact: http://www.doj.state.or.us/Pages/contact.aspx

^Back to Top^

Oregon State Senate

Senator District 8 - Sara A Gelser (D)
Elected 11/04/2014, 4-year term
900 Court St NE S-405, Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-1708 Fax: 503-986-1585
Web page: https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/gelser
Contact: Sen.SaraGelser@state.or.us

Senator District 12 - Brian Boquist (R)
Elected 11/08/2016, 4-year term
900 Court St NE S-305, Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-1712 Fax: 503-986-1568
Web page: https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/boquist
Contact: Sen.BrianBoquist@state.or.us

^Back to Top^

Oregon House of Representatives

Representative District 15 - Andy Olson (R)
Elected 11/08/2016, 2-year term
900 Court St NE H-478, Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-1415 Fax: 503-986-1578
PO Box 891, Albany, OR 97321    
Phone: 541-967-6576
Web page: https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/Olson
Contact: Rep.AndyOlson@state.or.us 

Representative District 16 - Dan Rayfield (D)
Elected 11/08/2016, 2-year term
900 Court St NE H-375, Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-1416 Fax: 503-986-1580
Web page: https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/rayfield
Contact: rep.danrayfield@state.or.us        

Representative District 23 - Mike Nearmann (R)
Elected 11/08/2016, 2-year term
900 Court St NE H-378, Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-1423 Fax: 503-986-1167
Web page: https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/nearman
Contact: rep.mikenearman@state.or.us

^Back to Top^