May 15, 2018 Primary Election Results and Turnout

For statewide results and turnout, please refer to the Secretary of State's website.

SUMMARY REPORT     Benton County    ELECTION NIGHT FINAL UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:05/15/18     Benton County, Oregon
RUN TIME:10:23 PM     May 15, 2018
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 24) .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    56,589
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NonPartisan .  .  .    16,551   29.25
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Democrat .  .  .  .    24,534   43.35
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Independent Party .     2,363    4.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican  .  .  .    13,141   23.22
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,633
           BALLOTS CAST - NonPartisan.  .  .  .  .     4,125   16.75
           BALLOTS CAST - Democrat.  .  .  .  .  .    13,337   54.14
           BALLOTS CAST - Independent Party.  .  .       693    2.81
           BALLOTS CAST - Republican .  .  .  .  .     6,478   26.30
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             43.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - NonPartisan  .  .  .  .             24.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - Democrat  .  .  .  .  .             54.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - Independent Party  .  .             29.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - Republican.  .  .  .  .             49.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .03

                          ********** (NonPartisan) **********

          Commissioner of the Bureau of Labor and Industries
          Statewide Nonpartisan
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lou Ogden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,444   29.49
           Val Hoyle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,427   61.89
           Jack Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,521    8.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71     .38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,117

          Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 3
          Statewide Nonpartisan
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Van Pounds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,512   19.00
           Meagan A Flynn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,914   80.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,084

          Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 2
          Statewide Nonpartisan
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rebecca Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,244   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158    1.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,180

          Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 10
          Statewide Nonpartisan
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rex Armstrong .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,604   66.36
           Kyle L Krohn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,817   33.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,088

          Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 6
          Statewide Nonpartisan
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James (Jim) C Egan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,754   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160    1.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,662

          Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 9
          Statewide Nonpartisan
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Erika Hadlock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,930   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152    1.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,500

          Hidden Valley SRD Commissioner, Position 1
          Hidden Valley Special Road District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Leer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   46.88
           Raymond Curanzy Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   53.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          Hidden Valley SRD Commissioner, Position 2
          Hidden Valley Special Road District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanette Fair .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   57.58
           Dianna Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   42.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Hidden Valley SRD Commissioner, Position 3
          Hidden Valley Special Road District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter Ackermann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   12.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          22-170 Harrisburg School District 7 Bonds
           Harrisburg School District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   42.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          2-113 Corvallis School District 509J Bonds
          Corvallis School District 509J
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,380   68.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,355   32.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       765

          22-172 City of Albany Fuel Tax
          City of Albany
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       918   35.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,681   64.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90

          2-114 City of Philomath Annex Main St Islands
           City of Philomath
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       954   82.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   17.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86

          2-115 City of Philomath Annex Landmark Dr
          City of Philomath
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       918   79.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   20.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93

          2-116 City of Philomath Annex Main St
           City of Philomath
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       935   81.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   18.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103

          2-117 City of Philomath Annex N 7th St
          City of Philomath
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       894   77.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   22.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90

          2-118 City of Philomath Annex Cooper Ln
          City of Philomath
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       928   80.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   19.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99

          2-119 Philomath School District 17J Levy
          Philomath School District 17J
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,897   70.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       787   29.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          2-112 Establish Hidden Valley Special Road District
          Hidden Valley Special Road District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   65.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   34.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Democrat) **********

          US Representative, 4th District
          US Congressional District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Daniel R Arcangel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578    5.06
           Peter A DeFazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,814   94.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467

          US Representative, 5th District
          US Congressional District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Peter Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   14.79
           Kurt Schrader .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,075   84.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170

          Governor Statewide Partisan
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ed Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       607    4.79
           Kate Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,259   88.79
           Candace Neville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       704    5.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110     .87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       608

          State Senator, 8th District Senate District 08
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sara A Gelser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,939   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,382

          State Representative, 15th District House District 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jerred Taylor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       998   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395

          State Representative, 16th District House District 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dan Rayfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,156   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,785

          State Representative, 23rd District House District 23
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Danny Jaffer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,301   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       589

          County Commissioner, Position 1 Benton County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Page  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363    3.13
           Vincent Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,566   22.10
           Nancy V Wyse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,824   24.32
           Pat Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,808   41.41
           Joel Hirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       504    4.34
           Christine Kramer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523    4.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,648

                          ********** (Independent Party) **********

          US Representative, 4th District
          US Congressional District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400

          US Representative, 5th District
          US Congressional District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86

          Governor Statewide Partisan
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dan (Mr P) Pistoresi.  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    9.34
           Skye J Allen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    9.57
           Patrick Starnes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   27.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   53.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254

          State Senator, 8th District Senate District 08
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464

          State Representative, 15th District House District 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cynthia K Hyatt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   71.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   28.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          State Representative, 16th District House District 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       397

          State Representative, 23rd District House District 23
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59

          County Commissioner, Position 1 Benton County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       525

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Representative, 4th District
          US Congressional District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael Polen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223    5.62
           Jo Rae Perkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,070   26.95
           Court Boice.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       661   16.65
           Stefan G Strek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135    3.40
           Arthur B Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,843   46.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       818

          US Representative, 5th District
          US Congressional District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert L Reynolds.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   15.59
           Mark Callahan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       853   66.48
           Joey Nations  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   17.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406

          Governor Statewide Partisan
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Knute Buehler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,063   50.84
           Keenan W Bohach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .28
           Greg C Wooldridge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,172   19.45
           Jonathan I Edwards III .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .20
           David W Stauffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    1.08
           Jeff Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124    2.06
           Jack W Tacy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .20
           Brett Hyland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .17
           Bruce Cuff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114    1.89
           Sam Carpenter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,394   23.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       443

          State Senator, 8th District Senate District 08
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Erik S Parks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,706   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    2.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,192

          State Representative, 15th District House District 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Shelly Boshart Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,279   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345

          State Representative, 16th District House District 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,204

          State Representative, 23rd District House District 23
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kris Morse Bledsoe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   23.84
           Mike Nearman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       998   75.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193

          County Commissioner, Position 1 Benton County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       552  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,923

Political Party Precinct Committee Person Results

SUMMARY REPORT        PRIMARY ELECTION          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:05/16/18  Benton County, Oregon  PARTY PRECINCT COMMITTEE PERSONS
RUN TIME:08:57 AM     May 15, 2018
                                                       VOTES PERCENT
          
                          ********** (Democrat) **********
       
          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          01 - Corvallis ONE  (Prec-0001)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Kathryn Tosney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547   48.58
           Sheila Ann Coxon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   48.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    3.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,746

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          01 - Corvallis ONE  (Prec-0001)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Jon Pugsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       536   46.53
           Robert Stebbins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       588   51.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    2.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,720

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          02 - Corvallis TWO  (Prec-0002)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Luna Basheve-Singer .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   18.63
           Robin Sabrina de La Mora  .  .  .  .  .       269   19.97
           Holly M L Shutta'.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   19.67
           Shelley Ries  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   19.15
           Leslie Mendoza.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   19.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    3.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,959

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          02 - Corvallis TWO  (Prec-0002)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Justin D Brice.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   19.45
           Dean Youngquist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   19.52
           James R Gore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   19.60
           Ronald R Gibbons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   19.45
           Charles F Maughan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   19.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    2.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,981

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          03 - Corvallis THREE  (Prec-0003)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Xanthippe Augerot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   16.19
           Autumn Adams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   11.82
           Rachel Ozretich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523   12.62
           Jennifer Wig  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   11.58
           Sara Lucas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487   11.75
           Amanda Larson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   11.72
           Avonlea Capulet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493   11.89
           Judy Fortmiller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496   11.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,103

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          03 - Corvallis THREE  (Prec-0003)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Vincent Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       595   23.15
           Rob Davenport .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474   18.44
           Dan de Carbonel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   18.33
           Tony Lapiz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   18.33
           Wesley Capulet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   18.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79    3.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,694

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          04 - Corvallis FOUR  (Prec-0004)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Taryn Bazurto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   33.15
           Ariel Laffin-Shutta .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   30.90
           Noelle A Moen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   33.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,054

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          04 - Corvallis FOUR  (Prec-0004)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,558

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          05 - Corvallis FIVE  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  5
           Tabitha Pitzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   19.31
           Zel Brook  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   20.00
           Tina Empol .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   19.03
           Jessica McDonald .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   20.00
           Alison Clement.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   20.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,305

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          05 - Corvallis FIVE  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  5
           Ronald L Bowker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   22.73
           Chuck Willer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   24.48
           Rob Gandara.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       297   25.96
           Michael W Helberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   23.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    3.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,611

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          06 - Corvallis SIX  (Prec-0006)
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Beth Daniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448   22.48
           Nancy V Wyse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       607   30.46
           Rachael Maddock-Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .       443   22.23
           Stephanie W Hampton .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450   22.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    2.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,559

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          06 - Corvallis SIX  (Prec-0006)
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Scott Alexander  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       443   29.63
           Stewart Wershow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       507   33.91
           Joel Hirsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   32.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    3.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,057

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          07 - Corvallis SEVEN  (Prec-0007)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Heather Peri Bishop .  .  .  .  .  .  .       840   11.83
           Janet M Wolf-Eshe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       850   11.97
           Charlotte Willer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       840   11.83
           Linda Gearhart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       843   11.87
           Sara Gelser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,143   16.09
           Jeanne Raymond.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       881   12.40
           Erin Fox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       837   11.78
           Lisa Ni Bhraonain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       840   11.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,121

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          07 - Corvallis SEVEN  (Prec-0007)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Abe Drabkin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   46.89
           Grahm Trask.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       822   45.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135    7.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,454

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          08 - Corvallis EIGHT  (Prec-0008)
          (VOTE FOR)  9
           Tracey Yee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       747   33.92
           Maret G Traber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       709   32.20
           Cassandra Nix .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       657   29.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    4.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,704

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          08 - Corvallis EIGHT  (Prec-0008)
          (VOTE FOR)  9
           Ed Junkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       654   14.53
           Mark A Page.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577   12.82
           Ben Price  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   13.15
           Rick Osborn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630   14.00
           Steve Esbensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       655   14.55
           Biff Traber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725   16.11
           John Hawkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614   13.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    1.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,414

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          09 - Corvallis NINE  (Prec-0009)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Lauana Beaty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   23.55
           Ann Gaidos-Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   24.15
           Amanda Rayfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439   26.30
           Audrey McNeil .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       387   23.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    2.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,131

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          09 - Corvallis NINE  (Prec-0009)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Ashley Terry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   30.23
           Dan Rayfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       494   37.42
           Steven Maughan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       390   29.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    2.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,480

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          10 - Philomath  (Prec-0010)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Kenna Warsinske  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   30.86
           Toni Hoyman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   35.84
           Margita M Clark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   29.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    3.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,483

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat 10 - Philomath
          10 - Philomath  (Prec-0010)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Scott Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   23.82
           John G Booker Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   22.56
           Jay Sexton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345   29.04
           Jay Flint  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,274

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          12 - Adair Village  (Prec-0012)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          12 - Adair Village  (Prec-0012)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat 13 - Monroe
          13 - Monroe  (Prec-0013)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat 13 - Monroe
          13 - Monroe  (Prec-0013)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          14 - Alsea School  (Prec-0014)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          14 - Alsea School  (Prec-0014)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          15 - Northwest  (Prec-0015)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Camille Storch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   27.34
           Tanya Shively .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   22.05
           Betty K Malone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   26.85
           Spike Keenan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   21.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,341

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat 15 - Northwest
          15 - Northwest  (Prec-0015)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Joe Whinnery  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   28.65
           Stan Shively  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   28.12
           Pat Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383   40.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    3.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,617

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          16 - Corvallis Rural  (Prec-0016)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Merry Demarest.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   49.00
           Linda Ramsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   46.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    4.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,545

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          16 - Corvallis Rural  (Prec-0016)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Harry Demarest.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       534   92.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    7.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,916

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          17 - North 509J  (Prec-0017)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,319

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          17 - North 509J  (Prec-0017)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Calvin (Cal) Henry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   94.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    5.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,103

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          18 - Albany Rural  (Prec-0018)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Peggy Joyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   94.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    5.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       572

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          18 - Albany Rural  (Prec-0018)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Harry (Sam) Sappington .  .  .  .  .  .        84   27.54
           Ricardo Small .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   26.89
           Clark R House Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   24.26
           Bob Heald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   21.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          19 - South 509J  (Prec-0019)
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Linda Modrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   55.44
           Elaine Kahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   44.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          19 - South 509J  (Prec-0019)
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           James Lucas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   48.01
           Keith McCreight  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   51.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          20 - Monroe Rural  (Prec-0020)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Debbie Maynard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       827

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          20 - Monroe Rural  (Prec-0020)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Mark E Crocker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       829

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          21 - Philomath Rural  (Prec-0021)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Annabelle Jaramillo .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   62.32
           Holly J Shutta'  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   10.14
           Toni Halle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          21 - Philomath Rural  (Prec-0021)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Richard Medley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          22 - Adair Rural  (Prec-0022)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Catherine M Stearns .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          22 - Adair Rural  (Prec-0022)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Geier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          23 - Highway 20  (Prec-0023)
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Joan E Demarest  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   95.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          23 - Highway 20  (Prec-0023)
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Pete Bober .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          24 - N Albany N  (Prec-0024)
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Stephanie (Steve) Henion  .  .  .  .  .       359   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,583

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          24 - N Albany N  (Prec-0024)
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Loyd Henion.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   96.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    3.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,588

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Democrat
          25 - N Albany S  (Prec-0025)
          (VOTE FOR)  5
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,290

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Democrat
          25 - N Albany S  (Prec-0025)
          (VOTE FOR)  5
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,294

        
                          ********** (Republican) **********


          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          01 - Corvallis ONE  (Prec-0001)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,538

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          01 - Corvallis ONE  (Prec-0001)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Jeff Limón.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   97.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,288

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          02 - Corvallis TWO  (Prec-0002)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       550

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          02 - Corvallis TWO  (Prec-0002)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Peter Leung.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   94.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          03 - Corvallis THREE  (Prec-0003)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,186

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          03 - Corvallis THREE  (Prec-0003)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,182

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          04 - Corvallis FOUR  (Prec-0004)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          04 - Corvallis FOUR  (Prec-0004)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          05 - Corvallis FIVE  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  5
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          05 - Corvallis FIVE  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  5
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          06 - Corvallis SIX  (Prec-0006)
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,687

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          06 - Corvallis SIX  (Prec-0006)
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,682

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          07 - Corvallis SEVEN  (Prec-0007)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,600

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          07 - Corvallis SEVEN  (Prec-0007)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           John H Detweiler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   57.62
           Ken Kurth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   37.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    4.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,339

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          08 - Corvallis EIGHT  (Prec-0008)
          (VOTE FOR)  9
           PJ Hunter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   95.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    4.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,357

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          08 - Corvallis EIGHT  (Prec-0008)
          (VOTE FOR)  9
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,581

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          09 - Corvallis NINE  (Prec-0009)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,099

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          09 - Corvallis NINE  (Prec-0009)
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,094

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          10 - Philomath  (Prec-0010)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           CaraLynn Gosser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,002

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          10 - Philomath  (Prec-0010)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Virgil Gosser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,995

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          12 - Adair Village  (Prec-0012)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Margaret Kubler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          12 - Adair Village  (Prec-0012)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bill Currier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   53.52
           Jeff Kubler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   46.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          13 - Monroe  (Prec-0013)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican 13 - Monroe
          13 - Monroe  (Prec-0013)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          14 - Alsea School  (Prec-0014)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          14 - Alsea School  (Prec-0014)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          15 - Northwest  (Prec-0015)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Stella Guenther  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,621

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          15 - Northwest  (Prec-0015)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,893

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          16 - Corvallis Rural  (Prec-0016)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Jean Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,559

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          16 - Corvallis Rural  (Prec-0016)
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Steve Winokur .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   41.35
           Charles R Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   57.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,411

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          17 - North 509J  (Prec-0017)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Carolyn Webb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   95.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          17 - North 509J  (Prec-0017)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Robert D Webb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   96.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          18 - Albany Rural  (Prec-0018)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Betsy Close.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       759

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          18 - Albany Rural  (Prec-0018)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,030

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          19 - South 509J  (Prec-0019)
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          19 - South 509J  (Prec-0019)
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Jeff Jimerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          20 - Monroe Rural  (Prec-0020)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,194

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          20 - Monroe Rural  (Prec-0020)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,190

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          21 - Philomath Rural  (Prec-0021)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          21 - Philomath Rural  (Prec-0021)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          22 - Adair Rural  (Prec-0022)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          22 - Adair Rural  (Prec-0022)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          23 - Highway 20  (Prec-0023)
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          23 - Highway 20  (Prec-0023)
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          24 - N Albany N  (Prec-0024)
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           No Candidate Filed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,535

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          24 - N Albany N  (Prec-0024)
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Dru Draper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   96.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,212

          Precinct Committee Person - Female Republican
          25 - N Albany S  (Prec-0025)
          (VOTE FOR)  5
           Julia V Wegner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   53.22
           Kristie Hernandez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   44.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,154

          Precinct Committee Person - Male Republican
          25 - N Albany S  (Prec-0025)
          (VOTE FOR)  5
           Jody L Draper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   95.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    4.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,299

Results by Precinct

Official results by precinct will be available after the election has been certified.