Nov 6 , 2018 General Election Candidates

The following are positions open for the November 6, 2018 General Election.

State Partisan Offices

For federal and state positions, please refer to the Secretary of State website or call them at (503) 986-1518.

US Representative 4th District
US Representative 5th District
Governor
State Senate 8th District
State Representative 15th District
State Representative 16th District
State Representative 23rd District

Benton County Commissioner Position 1 (4-year term) Vote for One

Sami Al-Abdrabbuh (IND)
Timothy L Dehne (PGP)
Erik Gradine (LIB)
Pat Malone (DEM)
Max Mania (NON)

Benton County Sheriff (4-year term) Vote for One

Scott Jackson

City of Adair Village

Mayor (2-year term) Vote for One
Bill Currier

City Council (4-year term) Vote for Two
Charline King
Bret P Ray

City Council (2-year unexpired term) Vote for One
Alan W Rowe

City of Albany

For candidate filings, please contact City of Albany.

Mayor (2-year term) Vote for One
Sharon Konopa
Charley R Smith

City Council Ward 1-A (4-year term) Vote for One
Dick Olsen

City of Corvallis

Mayor (4-year term) Vote for One
Dean Codo
Riley Doraine
Roen Hogg
Biff Traber

City Council Ward 1 (2-year term) Vote for One
Steve Lee
Jan Napack

City Council Ward 2 (2-year term) Vote for One
Catherine M Mater
Charles F Maughan

City Council Ward 3 (2-year term) Vote for One
Mika Goodwin
Rachell B Hoffman
Hyatt Lytle

City Council Ward 4 (2-year term) Vote for One
Barbara Bull

City Council Ward 5 (2-year term) Vote for One
Charlyn Ellis
Paige Kreisman

City Council Ward 6 (2-year term) Vote for One
Nancy V Wyse

City Council Ward 7 (2-year term) Vote for One
Bill Glassmire

City Council Ward 8 (2-year term) Vote for One
Ed Junkins

City Council Ward 9 (2-year term) Vote for One
Andrew Freborg
Andrew Struthers

City of Monroe

Mayor (2-year term) Vote for One
Floyd Billings
Paul Canter

City Council (4-year term) Vote for Three
Jeannine E Cuthbertson
Chad M Howard
Lonnie Koroush
Harry M Myers

City of Philomath

Mayor (2-year term) Vote for One
Jerry J Jackson Sr
Eric Niemann

City Councilor (2-year term) Vote for Six
Jason Bushnell
Noelle Cummings
Marion Dark
Doug Edmonds
Chas Jones
Candy Koetz
David M Low
Matthew Thomas
Terry Weiss

Benton Soil and Water Conservation District

Director, Zone 1  (4-year term) Vote for One
Clifford A Hall

Director, Zone 4 (4-year term) Vote for One
Grahm Trask

Director, Zone 5 (4-year term) Vote for One
Larry A Lee