99 Express Schedule & Days of Service

►Click Here to return to the 99 Express page.

Days of Service:
Monday Through Friday

Holiday Service Restrictions:
The 99 Express does not operate on New Year’s Day, Easter, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, or Christmas Day. 

99 Express Schedule
City Where to find the bus... Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4
Corvallis Corvallis Downtown Transit Center 6:40am Departure 9:40am Departure 12:40pm Departure 5:40pm Departure
Corvallis NW 9th St & Reiman St (Northbound 6:46am 9:46am 12:46pm 5:46pm
Corvallis Highland Dr & Spruce Ave (Northbound) 6:51am 9:51am 12:51pm 5:51pm
Corvallis NW Circle Blvd & NW Janssen (Northbound) 6:53am 9:53am 12:53pm 5:53pm
Lewisburg Lewisburg & Highway 99 (Northbound) 6:59am 9:59am 12:59pm 5:59pm
Adair Village Berg & Weigel Arrives 7:05am
Departs 7:07am
Arrives 10:05am
Departs 10:07am
Arrives 1:05pm
Departs 1:07pm
Arrives 6:05pm
Departs 6:07pm

Adair Village

Arnold Ave & Laurle Avenue 7:11am 10:11am 1:11pm 6:11pm

Adair Village

Carmen Pl & William R Carr Ave 7:12am 10:12am 1:12pm 6:12pm

Adair Village

Hibiscus Dr & Barberry Dr 7:14am 10:14am 1:14pm 6:14pm

Adair Village

Adair City Hall Arrives 7:19am
Departs 7:22am
Arrives 10:19am
Departs 10:22am
Arrives 1:19pm
Departs 1:22pm
Arrives 6:19pm
Departs 6:22pm
Lewisburg Lewisburg & Highway 99 (Southbound) 7:27am 10:27am 1:27pm 6:27pm
Corvallis Circle Blvd & 9th St
(Southbound)
7:34am 10:34am 1:34pm 6:34pm
Corvallis Highland Dr & Spruce Ave (Southbound) 7:36am 10:36am 1:36pm 6:36pm
Corvallis NW 9th St & NW Reiman St (Southbound) 7:40am 10:40am 1:40pm 6:40pm
Corvallis Corvallis Downtown Transit Center 7:43am,
End of Run
10:43am,
End of Run
1:43pm,
End of Run
6:43pm,
End of Run

 

►Click Here to return to the 99 Express page.