Coast to Valley Express Schedule & Days of Service

►Click Here to return to the Coast to Valley Express page. 

Days of Service:
Seven (7) days a week!

Holiday Service Restrictions:
The Coast to Valley Express does not operate on Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day, or New Year's Day.

Albany/Corvallis to Newport
Where to find the bus... Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4
Albany Amtrak Station No Service 9:00am Departure No Service 3:15pm Departure
North Albany Park & Ride No Service No Service (Check Linn-Benton Loop) No Service 3:22pm
Good Samaritan Regional Medical Center No Service 9:18am No Service No Service (Check Corvallis Transit System)
Corvallis Downtown Transit Center 6:45am Departure 9:35am 1:40pm Departure 3:42pm
Corvallis Hilton Garden Inn 6:50am 9:40am 1:47pm 3:50pm
53rd & Philomath Blvd. 6:55am 9:45am 1:53pm 3:55pm
Philomath, 14th & Main (Westbound) 7:00am 9:50am 2:00pm 4:00pm
Eddyville Junction Flag-stop (Call 541-766-2111 to request a tide) Flag-stop (Call 541-265-4900 to request a tide) Flag-stop (Call 541-766-2111 to request a tide) Flag-stop (Call 541-265-4900 to request a tide)
Toledo Park & Ride 7:50am 10:40am 2:50pm 4:45pm
Newport City Hall 8:05am 10:55am 3:05pm 5:00pm
Hatfield Marine Science Center 8:12am No Service No Service No Service

 

Newport to Albany/Corvallis
Where to find the bus... Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4
Newport City Hall 6:45am Departure 8:45am Departure 1:00pm Departure 3:20pm Departure
Toledo Park & Ride 7:00am 9:00am 1:15pm 3:35pm
Eddyville Junction Flag-stop (Call 541-265-4900) Flag-stop (Call 541-766-2111) Flag-stop (Call 541-265-4900) Flag-stop (Call 541-766-2111)
Philomath City Library 7:52am 9:50am 2:00pm 4:20pm
53rd & Philomath Blvd. 8:00am 9:57am 2:07pm 4:27pm
Corvallis Hilton Garden Inn 8:05am 10:02am 2:12pm 4:35pm
Corvallis Downtown Transit Center 8:10am 10:07am 2:17pm 4:41pm
Good Samaritan Regional Medical Center No Service (Check Corvallis Transit System) No Service (Check Corvallis Transit System) 2:30pm No Service (Check Corvallis Transit System)
North Albany Park & Ride 8:35am 10:27am 2:50pm No Service (Check Linn-Benton Loop)
Albany Amtrak Station 8:42am Arrives 10:35am
Departs 11:35am
3:00pm Arrives 5:05pm
Departs 5:20pm
North Albany Park & Ride No Service No Service (Check Linn-Benton Loop) No Service 5:27pm
Good Samaritan Regional Medical Center No Service No Service (Check Corvallis Transit System) No Service No Service (Check Corvallis Transit System)
Corvallis Downtown Transit Center No Service 12:00pm No Service 5:47pm

►Click Here to return to the Coast to Valley Express page.